Uni Hamburg Fachbereich Physik
Logo SPM-Group, Institute of Applied Physics, Hamburg

Group Members

Postal Address: Institute of Applied Physics and
Microstructure Research Center Hamburg

University of Hamburg
Jungiusstrasse 11
D-20355 Hamburg
Germany
FAX Numbers: group: Bld. 11a
group: Bld. 9a
public relations
secretary
+49 40 42838 - 5311
+49 40 42838 - 2944
+49 40 42838 - 2409
+49 40 42838 - 6188

All telephone numbers start with  +49 40 42838-
All eMail addresses end with @physnet.uni-hamburg.de

arrow Download list of group members (PDF)

Head

NameeMailPhoneRoomBld.
Prof. Dr. Roland Wiesendanger524430211A

Secretary

NameeMailPhoneRoomBld.
Andrea Beese3203302a11A
Ute Brenger704530911A
Sigrid Schmidtke704530911A

Public Relations

NameeMailPhoneRoomBld.
Heiko Fuchs69591179A

Technical Staff

NameeMailPhoneRoomBld.
Michael Brandt329511c
PTA Norbert Dix25731019A
Dipl.-Ing. Michael Langer5241(off)
7056(lab)
101(off)
102(lab)
9A
9A

Scientific Staff

NameeMailPhoneRoomBld.
Dr. Maciej Bazarnik7046(off)
4385(lab)
2029(lab)
015(lab)
116(off)
014(lab)
9A
9A
11A
Dr. Kirsten von Bergmann6295(off)307(off)11A
11A
Dr. Jan Hermenau7876(off)
3301(lab)
308(off)
006(lab)
9A
11A
Dr. Torben Hänke6958(off)109(off)9A
Dr. Anand Kamlapure3051 (off), 4055 (lab) 115(off)
U07(lab)
9A
Dr. Howon Kim3051(off)
7021(lab)
6933(lab)
115(off)
006(lab)
U01(lab)
9A
Dr. Stefan Krause7840(off)
3236(lab)
7018(lab)
303(off)
018(lab)
U13(lab)
005(lab),009(lab)
11A
11A
9A
11A
9A
Dr. André Kubetzka6295(off)
2639(lab)
307(off)
013(lab)
11A
11A
Dr. Levente Rózsa6201308a11a
Dr. Anika Schlenhoff7840(off)
3236(lab)
303(off)
018(lab)
11A
11A
Dr. Alexander Schwarz6139(off)
2640(lab 016)
2034 (lab 015)
2309 (lab 003)
5570 (lab 003)
4614 (lab 005)
6301 (lab U04))
113(off)
016(lab)
015 (lab)
003 (lab)
005 (lab)
U04 (lab)
9A
PD Dr. Elena Vedmedenko5243(off)310(off)11A
Dr. Jonas Warmuth7054(off)
7022(lab)
108 9A
Dr. Jens Wiebe3282(off)
2039(lab)
3301(lab)
107(off)
006(lab)
006(lab)
9A
11A
11A
Dr. Hai Zhong4602 (off)
2309(lab 003)
5570 (lab U02)
305(off)
003(lab)
U02 (lab)
9A

Guest Researchers

NameeMailPhoneRoomBld.

Ph. D. Students

NameeMailPhoneRoomBld.
David Vincent Altwein6201 (off) 308a (off) Jungiusstr. 11A
Lasse Cornils3051(off)
4055(lab)
9A, Room: 115(off)
U07(lab) 9A, Room: 115(off)
U07(lab)
9A
Micha Elsebach7047(off)
4385(lab)
116(off)
015(lab)
9A(off)
11A(lab)
Cody Friesen7840(off)
3236(lab)
303(off)
018(lab)
Jungiusstr. 11A
Julia Goedecke
Jonas Harm6155(off)
9559(lab)
7018(lab)
304(off)
018(lab)
009(lab)
U13(lab)
11A
9A
Arne Köhler6139(off)305(off)11A
Philipp Lindner6155(off)
3236(lab)
30411A
Hermann Osterhage6155(off)
4385(lab)
304(off)
015(lab)
11A
9A
Marco Perini6201(off)
2639(lab)
308a(off)
013(lab)
11A
Lucas Schneider3051(off)
2039(lab)
3301(lab)
1129A
Dominik Schreyeroffice:6297
lab:4614
11A
Alexander Schäffer6201 (off) 308a (off) 11A
Emil Sierda7046(off)
4385(lab)
2029(lab)
116(off)
015(lab)
014(lab)
9A
11A
Tobias Wagner 4602(off)
2309(lab 003)
5570(lab U02)
305 (off)
003 (lab)
U02 (lab)
9a

Master Students

NameeMailPhoneRoomBld.
Martin Bendschneider 
Jonas Koch9559(lab)
7018(lab)
005(lab)
U13(lab)
Jonas Spethmann 

Bachelor Students

NameeMailPhoneRoomBld.

Former and Associated Members

NameeMailPhoneRoomBld.

Research Students

NameContact person
Phillip Groß Dr. Jens Wiebe
Friethjof TheelDr. Kirsten von Bergmann